Home > By Mfr > Ubiquiti Networks >

UF-LOCO U Fiber Loco GPON CPE by Ubiquiti Networks

UF-LOCO
Roll over for magnification


 
Additional Pictures and Information Below - Click to View


Download Datasheet Here

Our Price: $48.95

AVAILABILITY: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: UF-LOCO
Qty:

Description
 

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Features

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX),
    1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX),
    1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB
    Power Adapter
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)
Model UF-LOCO by Ubiquiti Networks

Options and Accessories
RPS-AC-100W AC/DC Power Module by Ubiquiti Networks
Our Price: $68.95

Add
RPS-AC-100W
UF-GP-B+ UFiber Class B+ GPON SFP Module by Ubiquiti Networks
Our Price: $78.95

Add
UF-GP-B+
RPS-DC-100W DC/DC Power Module by Ubiquiti Networks
Our Price: $88.95

Add
RPS-DC-100W
UF-OLT UFiber GPON Optical Line Terminal by Ubiquiti Networks
Our Price: $1,798.95

Add
UF-OLT


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

By Mfr > Ubiquiti Networks
By Mfr
Products > Fiber
Products