Home > By Mfr > Ubiquiti Networks >

UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 1G 1 Pair by Ubiquiti Networks

UF-SM-1G-S
Roll over for magnification


 

Download Datasheet Here

Our Price: $21.95

AVAILABILITY: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: UF-SM-1G-S
Qty:

Description
 
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 1 Pair
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.
Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.
Model UF-SM-1G-S by Ubiquiti Networks

Options and Accessories
US-16-XG UniFi 10G fiber Switch, 16 ports by Ubiquiti Networks
Our Price: $598.95

Add
US-16-XG UniFi


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

By Mfr > Ubiquiti Networks
By Mfr
Products > Fiber